Details

Date Time Season Broadcast
September 10, 2021 7:00 pm 2021 Listen

Results

Team1234T
Lake-Lehman00202
Dunmore0601521

Recap

SCORING SUMMARY

1st Quarter

None

2nd Quarter

DUN – Lorenzo Mitchell 45-yd pass from Thomas Bowen (Kick failed) – Dunmore 6-0

3rd Quarter

LL – Safety (Dunmore recovery in end zone) – Dunmore 6-2

4th Quarter

DUN – Nico Ruggiero 35-yd run (Liam Crolly pass from Bowen) – Dunmore 14-2

DUN – Ruggiero 44-yd run (Eric Reesey kick) – Dunmore 21-2

Lake-Lehman

# Player Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int Ret TD FG PAT
4Gavin Wallace4-12000000000000
7Landon Schuckers8500008175910000
19Gavin Paraschak00015000000000
20Josh Ryan11000000000000
21Colby Roberts12270320000000000
23Jeremy Scouton110000000000000
25Treston Allen12000000000000
33Javon Borger28016000000000
80Cole Morio6570328000000000
 Total3598085908175910000

Dunmore

# Player Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int Ret TD FG PAT
2Daniel Pigga8310112000000000
4Lorenzo Mitchell000145100000000
5Zaaki Rosario44000000000000
10Liam Crolly17000000000002
15Thomas Bowen3-140000356710000
20Nico Ruggerio61012110000000000
29Jacob Hickey59000000000000
33Nicholas DonVito14000000000000
34Eric Reesey00000000000000
Dehvin Low1-4000000000000
 Total2913823671356710002

Venue

Dunmore Veterans Memorial Stadium
300 W Warren St. Dunmore, Pennsylvania 18508