Details

Date Time Season
September 24, 2021 7:00 pm 2021

Results

Team1234OTT
Hazleton06015728
Dallas7770021

Recap

SCORING SUMMARY

1st Quarter

DAL — Jackson Wydra 1-yd run (Jace Chopyak kick) – Dallas 7-0

2nd Quarter

HAZ — Matt Buchman 1-yd run (Kick blocked) – Dallas 7-6

DAL — Wydra 1-yd run (Chopyak kick) – Dallas 14-6

3rd Quarter

DAL — Parker Bolesta 44-yd run (Chopyak kick) – Dallas 21-6

4th Quarter

HAZ — Buchman 8-yd pass from Tyler Wolfe (Luke Russo kick) – Dallas 21-13

HAZ — Matt Cusatis 22-yd pass from Wolfe (Ryan Matyas from Wolfe) – Tie 21-21

Overtime

HAZ — Buchman 5-yd run (Russo kick) – Hazleton Area 28-21

Hazleton

# Player Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int Ret TD FG PAT
1Matthew Buchman16352881100000000
2Mitchell Masten00017000000000
6Connor Shamany000443000000000
10Ryan Matyas34000000000002
11Christian Price000235000000000
13Matthew Cusatis230357100000000
14Tyler Wolfe7390000182822320000
15Luke Russo00000000000002
 Total28812182232182822320004

Dallas

# Player Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int Ret TD FG PAT
2Parker Bolesta14971223000000000
3Zach Paczewski000215000000000
5Jackson Wydra642000142117202000
10Rocco Ormando210569000000000
14Jace Chopyak00000000000003
24Joe Peters000331000000000
37Dylan Geskey13000000000000
85Nick Farrell000234000000000
 Total231053141720142117202003

Venue

Mountaineer Stadium
2030 Conyngham Ave, Dallas, PA 18612