Details

Date Time Season Broadcast
September 3, 2021 7:00 pm 2021 Listen

Results

Team1234T
Dunmore00707
Old Forge7147028

Recap

SCORING SUMMARY

1st Quarter

OF – James Sobol  1-yd run (Nate Krenitsky kick) – Old Forge 7-0

2nd Quarter

OF – Casey Holzman 24-yd pass from Sobol (Krenitsky kick) – Old Forge 14-0

OF – Mario Samony 56-yd pass from Sobol (Krenitsky kick) – Old Forge 21-0

3rd Quarter

OF – Josh Spindler 4-yd pass from Sobol (Krenitsky kick) – Old Forge 28-0

DUN – Dan Pigga 44-yd run (Eric Reesey kick) – Old Forge 28-7

4th Quarter

None

Dunmore

# Player Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int Ret TD FG PAT
2Daniel Pigga250100000000000
5Zaaki Rosario11000000000000
15Thomas Bowen5-3000006010000
20Nico Ruggerio1143000000000000
29Jacob Hickey29000000000000
34Eric Reesey00000000000001
 Total21100100006010001

Old Forge

# Player Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int Ret TD FG PAT
3Casey Holzman000598100000000
4Josh Spindler1434013100000000
14Nathan Krenitsky00000000000004
19James Sobol59000081416530000
24Mario Samony000264100000000
32Hezekiah Deitz23127000000000000
42John Greenfield314000000000000
 Total4518408165381416530004

Venue

Old Forge Veterans Memorial Stadium
301 1st St, Old Forge, PA 18518