Details

Date Time League Season Broadcast
October 22, 2021 7:00 pm WVC 4A 2021 Listen

Results

Team1234T
Berwick00000
Dallas1467027

Recap

SCORING SUMMARY

1st Quarter

DAL — Rocco Ormando 67-yd pass from Jackson Wydra (Jace Chopyak kick) –  Dallas 7-0

DAL — Parker Bolesta 38-yd run (Chopyak kick) – Dallas 14-0

2nd Quarter

DAL — Zach Paczewski 15-yd pass from Wydra (Kick failed) – Dallas 20-0

3rd Quarter

DAL — Bolesta 4-yd run (Chopyak kick) – Dallas 27-0

4th Quarter

None

Berwick

# Player Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int Ret TD FG PAT
2Bo Sheptock947000000000000
4Spencer Kishbaugh000111000000000
12Matt Lonczynski1-1200004133501000
17Ben Knorr221000222000000000
20Brayden Boone1-2012000000000
23Kyle Winter12000000000000
 Total34135043504133501000

Dallas

# Player Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int Ret TD FG PAT
2Parker Bolesta18682358000000000
3Zach Paczewski000343100000000
5Jackson Wydra4-120000152423420000
7Lucas Tirpak12000000000000
10Rocco Ormando1105101100000000
14Jace Chopyak00000000000003
24Joe Peters000117000000000
37Dylan Geskey39016000000000
44Jarratt Webb2-3000000000000
 Total29652132252152423420003

Venue

Mountaineer Stadium
2030 Conyngham Ave, Dallas, PA 18612