2023 Week 3 Honor Roll

Here are the players who have qualified for the Week 3 Honor Roll presented by DePietro’s Pharmacy. Listed are 100-yard rusher, 100-yard receivers, 150-yard passers, players that scored 2 TDs or more, players that threw 2 TDs or more, any return for touchdowns and field goals.

RUSHING
Josh Vinton, Western Wayne – 189
Jaden Shedlock, Crestwood – 188
Brady Mizenko, Hazleton – 176
Lukas Gumble, Lackawanna Trail – 160
Billy Maloney, Scranton – 159
Aaron Crossley, Wyoming Area – 150
Tyler Winter, Berwick – 143
Austin Wilson, Hazleton – 122
Logan Ross, Tunkhannock – 110
Camryn Higgins, Valley View – 107
Jaydon Skipalis, Hanover Area – 105
Hunter Baumgardner, West Scranton – 104
Reese Gaughan, Riverside – 103

RECEIVING
Yazhir Slaughter, Williamsport – 169
Richie Kostoff, Riverside – 148
Lucas Lopresto, Pittston Area – 129
Max Kimmel, Lackawanna Trail – 111

PASSING
Caleb Williamson, Williamsport – 305
Jake Howe, Wilkes-Barre – 269
Reese Gaughan, Riverside – 195
Drew DeLucca, Pittston Area – 165
Noah West, North Pocono – 159

TOUCHDOWNS
Josh Vinton, Western Wayne – 4
Logan Ross, Tunkhannnock – 3
Billy Maloney, Scranton – 3
Jakob Lesher, Mid Valley – 3
Reese Gaughan, Riverside – 3
Lucas Zdancewicz, Wyoming Valley West – 2
Tyler Winter, Berwick – 2
Yazhir Slaughter, Williamsport – 2
Howie Shiner, Wilkes-Barre – 2
Jaden Shedlock, Crestwood – 2
Kevin Schmidt, Abington Heights – 2
Issac Ryon, Lackawanna Trail – 2
Preston Reed, Valley View – 3
Anthony Prince, Carbondale – 2
Quinten Palermo, Scranto Prep – 2
Brady Mizenko, Hazleton – 2
William Marcy, Susquehanna – 2
Alex Lucke, Western Wayne – 2
Richie Kostoff, Riverside – 2
Max Kimmel, Lackawanna Trail – 2
Mason Fedor, Abington Heights – 2
Domenick DeSando, Dunmore – 2
Michael Crane, Wyoming Area – 2
Nick Bradley, Abington Heights – 2
Liam Barrett, Scranton Prep – 2

PASSING TOUCHDOWNS
Nick Bradley, Abington Heights – 4
Jake Howe, Wilkes-Barre – 3
Reese Gaughan, Riverside – 3
Brady Zapoticky, Dallas – 2
Dan Van Dusky, West Scranton – 2
Billy Maloney, Scranton – 2
Stephern Jervis, Lackawanna Trail – 2
Jordan Chimielewski, Mid Valley – 2
Thomas Bowen, Dunmore – 2

RETURNS FOR TOUCHDOWNS
Mason Fedor, Abington Heights – 98  – INT
Mike Iuzzolino, Delaware Valley 90 – KICKOFF
Zack Fox, Nanticoke – 89 – KICKOFF
Cameron Hedgelon, Honesdale – 85 – KICKOFF
Liam Barrett, Scranton Prep – 77 – PUNT

FIELD GOALS
Gannor Decker, Wallenpaupack – 41
Brady Mapes, North Pocono – 40
Brady Mapes, North Pocono – 36
Brady Mapes, North Pocono – 24