2022 Week 8 Honor Roll

Here are the players who have qualified for the Week 8 Honor Roll presented by Fidelity Bank. Listed are 100-yard rusher, 100-yard receivers, 150-yard passers, players that scored 2 TDs or more, players that threw 2 TDs or more, any return for touchdowns and field goals.

RUSHING
Aaron Crossley, Wyoming Area – 318
Zach Fox, Nanticoke – 305
Parker Bolesta, Dallas – 222
Mekhi Nelson, Wilkes-Barre – 177
Luke Janiszewski, Western Wayne – 168
Harry Pugliese, Pittston Area – 166
Mason Avery, Honesdale – 159
Paulie Weinrich, Delaware Valley – 156
Mykal Julian, Nanticoke – 141
Howie Shiner, Wilkes-Barre – 120
Evan Pochas, Lakeland – 114
Lukas Gumble, Lackawanna Trail – 109
Michael Crane, Wyoming Area – 105
Dylan Podrazil  Wallenpaupack – 104
Jakob Lesher, Mid Valley – 100

RECEIVING
Jamaire Harden, Williamsport – 142
Gary Mrozinski, Riverside – 123
Evan Laybourne-Boddie, West Scranton – 120
Lacota Dippre, Lakeland – 117
Sean Dooner, Hanover Area – 113
Casey Holzman, Old Forge – 108
Sean Owens, Western Wayne – 101

PASSING
Chase Taddonio, Riverside – 343
Landon Schuckers, Lake-Lehman – 259
Dominico Spataro, Lakeland – 223
Billy Maloney, Scranton – 196
Jacob Hunter, Holy Redeemer – 187
Adam Howanitz, Valley View – 183
Frankie Leyshon, Western Wayne – 177
Tyler Bird, Delaware Valley – 172
Tyler Wolfe, Hazleton Area – 161
Shawn Theodore, Abington Heights – 156
Caden Berardi, West Scranton  – 153
Brady Zapoticky, Dallas – 152

TOUCHDOWNS
Aaron Crossley, Wyoming Area – 4
Harry Pugliese, Pittston Area – 4
Zack Fox, Nanticoke – 3
Reese Gaughan, Riverside – 3
Luke Janiszewski, Western Wayne – 3
Louis Paris, Scranton Prep – 3
Connor Shamany, Hazleton Area – 3
Parker Bolesta, Dallas – 2
Vincent DePalma, Carbondale – 2
Kole Fries, Honesdale – 2
Casey Holzman, Old Forge – 2
Mykal Julian,  Nanticoke – 2
Evan Laybourne-Boddie, West Scranton – 2
Mekhi Nelson, Wilkes-Barre – 2
Evan Pochas, Lakeland – 2
Dylan Podrazil, Wallenpaupack – 2
Dominico Spataro, Lakeland – 2
Josh Spindler, Old Forge – 2
Lucas Stachowiak, Nanticoke – 2
Josh Vinton, Western Wayne – 2
Paulie Weinrich, Delaware Valley – 2

PASSING TOUCHDOWNS
James Sobol, Old Forge – 4
Tyler Bird, Delaware Valley – 3
Aiden Collins, Honesdale – 3
Adam Howanitz, Valley View – 3
Stephen Jervis, Lackawanna Trail – 3
Dominico Spataro, Lakeland – 3
Chase Taddonio, Riverside – 3
Tyler Wolfe, Hazleton – 3
Caiden Berardi, West Scranton – 2
Jake Howe, Wilkes-Barre – 2
Jacob Hunter, Holy Redeemer – 2
Louis Paris, Scranton Prep – 2
Brady Zapoticky, Dallas – 2

RETURNS FOR TOUCHDOWNS
Vincent DePalma, Carbondale – 87 – KICKOFF
Josh Pierre, Pittston Area – 85 – KICKOFF
Josh Pierre, Pittston Area – 75 – KICKOFF
Connor Shamany, Hazleton – 50 – INT
Daniel Browning, Tunkhannock – 40 – INT
Lucas Tirpak, Dallas – 37 – INT
Josh Hlipp, Crestwood – 24 – INT

FIELD GOALS
Nick D’Amico, Riverside – 47
Colin Bailer, Carbondale – 32
Carter Mitishin, Western Wayne – 26