2022 Week 4 Honor Roll

Here are the players who have qualified for the Week 4 Honor Roll presented by Fidelity Bank. Listed are 100-yard rusher, 100-yard receivers, 150-yard passers, players that scored 2 TDs or more, players that threw 2 TDs or more, any return for touchdowns and field goals.

RUSHING
Connor Hilling, Valley View – 195
Paulie Weinrich, Delaware Valley – 190
Parker Bolesta, Dallas – 182
Noah Schultz, Crestwood – 167
Luke Janiszewski, Western Wayne – 160
Zack Fox, Nanticoke – 152
Javon Borger, Lake-Lehman – 142
Logan Tierney, Holy Cross – 136
Harry Pugliese, Pittston Area – 133
Jonathan Orta, Carbondale – 131
Aaron Crossley, Wyoming Area – 130
Billy Maloney, Scranton – 127
Evan Pochas, Lakeland – 117
Matthew Buchman, Hazleton – 105
Max Mickel, Honesdale – 102
Daniel Pigga, Dunmore – 101

RECEIVING
Reese Gaughan, Riverside – 169
Zach Perta, Holy Redeemer – 158
Casey Holzman, Old Forge – 125
Garrett Yuhas, Tunkhannock – 118
Kevin Snyder, Lakeland – 115

PASSING
Jacob Hunter, Holy Redeemer – 310
Chase Taddonio, Riverside – 251
Ben Chilson, Tunkhannock – 239
Dominico Spataro, Lakeland – 232
Drew DeLucca, Pittston Area – 202
Shawn Theodore, Abington Heights – 163
James Sobol, Old Forge – 159
Thomas Bowen, Dunmore – 155
Tyler Wolfe, Hazleton – 153

TOUCHDOWNS
Noah Schultz, Crestwood – 4
Aaron Crossley, Wyoming Area – 3
Dylan Geskey, Dallas – 3
Connor Hilling, Valley View – 3
Casey Holzman, Old Forge – 3
Luke Janiszewski, Western Wayne – 3
Daniel Pigga, Dunmore – 3
Paulie Weinrich, Delaware Valley – 3
Parker Bolesta, Dallas – 2
Jaovn Borger, Lake-Lehman – 2
Isaiah Cobb, Valley West – 2
Vincent DePalma, Carbondale – 2
Lacota Dippre, Lakeland – 2
Evan Laybourne-Boddie, West Scranton – 2
Kevin Lidy, Lakeland – 2
Kevin Lockett, Pittston Area – 2
Ryder Machado, Delaware Valley – 2
Jonathan Orta, Carbondale – 2
Zach Perta, Holy Redeemer – 2
Harry Pugliese, Pittston Area – 2
Nico Ruggiero, Dunmore
Jon Seamans, Lakeland – 2
Kevin Snyder, Lakeland – 2
Logan Tierney, Holy Cross
Drey Wilk, Berwick – 2

PASSING TOUCHDOWNS
Dominico Spataro, Lakeland – 5
Thomas Bowen, Dunmore – 3
James Sobol, Old Forge – 3
Drew DeLucca, Pittston Area – 3
Ben Chilson, Tunkhannock – 2
Adam Howanitz, Valley View – 2
Jacob Hunter, Holy Redeemer – 2
Matt Lonczynski, Berwick – 2
Chase Taddonio, Riverside – 2
Tyler Wolfe, Hazleton – 2

RETURNS FOR TOUCHDOWNS
Jon Seamans, Lakeland – 98 – KICKOFF
Evan Laybourn-Boddie, West Scranton – 97 – KICKOFF
Ryder Machado, Delaware Valley – 88 – INT
Luis McCoy, Hanover Area – 87 – FUMBLE
William Marcy, Susquehanna – 84 – KICKOFF
Anthony Cencetti, Pittston Area – 44 – PUNT
Luke Janiszewski, Western Wayne – 31 – INT
Michael Crane, Wyoming Area – 22 – FUMBLE
Paul Higgins, Riverside – 6 – INT

FIELD GOALS
Brady Reynolds, Wallenpaupack – 40
Connor Poole, Williamsport – 35