2022 Week 3 Honor Roll

Here are the players who have qualified for the Week 3 Honor Roll presented by Fidelity Bank. Listed are 100-yard rusher, 100-yard receivers, 150-yard passers, players that scored 2 TDs or more, players that threw 2 TDs or more, any return for touchdowns and field goals.

RUSHING
Parker Bolesta, Dallas – 308
Nasir Hennigan, Williamsport – 270
Jonathan Orta, Carbondale Area – 205
Mekhi Nelson, Wilkes-Barre – 202
Noah Schultz, Crestwood – 193
Matthew Buchman, Hazleton Area – 167
Luke Janiszewski, Western Wayne – 160
Camryn Higgins, Valley View – 115
Joshua Malone, Dunmore – 111
Josh Vinton, Western Wayne – 111
Jaden Shedlock, Crestwood – 102
Dominico Spataro, Lakeland – 100

RECEIVING
Jake Griffin, Holy Redeemer – 178
Jayden Ramirez, Delaware Valley – 151
Jon Seamans, Lakeland – 144
Matthew Cusatis, Hazleton Area – 131
Evan Laybourne-Boddie, West Scranton – 125
Sean Dooner, Hanover Area – 115
Naquon Johnson, Wilkes-Barre – 107
Dylan Geskley, Dallas – 101

PASSING
Jacob Hunter, Holy Redeemer – 350
Tyler Wolfe, Hazleton Area – 231
Dominico Spataro, Lakeland – 215
Christian Torres, Hanover Area – 195
Tyler Bird, Delaware Valley – 194
Ben Chilson, Tunkhannock – 191
Caiden Berardi, West Scranton – 167
Brady Zapoticky, Dallas – 161

TOUCHDOWNS
Parker Bolesta, Dallas – 3
Jake Griffin, Holy Redeemer – 3
Nasir Hennigan, Williamsport – 3
Spencer Kishbaugh, Berwick – 3
Ryan Matyas, Hazleton Area – 3
Mekhi Nelson, Wilkes-Barre – 3
Quenten Palermo, Scranton Prep – 3
Nico Ruggiero, Dunmore – 3
Noah Schultz, Crestwood – 3
Noah Ardestani, Scranton – 2
Ben Chilson, Tunkhannock – 2
Matthew Cusatis, Hazleton Area – 2
Sean Dooner, Hanover Area – 2
Camryn Higgins, Valley View – 2
Connor Hilling, Valley View – 2
Luke Janiszewski, Western Wayne – 2
Evan Laybourne-Boddie, West Scranton – 2
Tenzen Lewis, Tunkhannock – 2
Sean Owens, Western Wayne – 2
Zach Perta, Holy Redeemer – 2
Jon Seamans, Lakeland – 2
Dominico Spataro, Lakeland – 2
Josh Wesneski, Holy Redeemer – 2

PASSING TOUCHDOWNS
Jacob Hunter, Holy Redeemer  – 6
Tyler Wolfe, Hazleton Area – 4
Dominico Spataro, Lakeland – 3
Tyler Bird, Delaware Valley – 2
Drew DeLucca, Pittston Area – 2
Frankie Leyshon, Western Wayne – 2
Christian Torres, Hanover Area – 2
Brady Zapoticky, Dallas – 2

RETURNS FOR TOUCHDOWNS
Drey Wilk, Berwick – 85 – PUNT
Matthew Cusatis, Hazleton Area – 74 – PUNT
Liam Barrett, Scranton Prep – 53 – PUNT
Ethan Lear, Berwick – 50 – INT
Noah Ardestani, Scranton – 39 – INT
Mick O’Malley, Scranton Prep – 25 – INT
Gabe Franek, Dunmore – 20 – FUMBLE

FIELD GOALS
Keegan Hughes, Scranton – 32
Max Mickel, Honesdale – 32