2022 Week 2 Honor Roll

Here are the players who have qualified for the Week 2 Honor Roll presented by Fidelity Bank. Listed are 100-yard rusher, 100-yard receivers, 150-yard passers, players that scored 2 TDs or more, players that threw 2 TDs or more, any return for touchdowns and field goals.

RUSHING
Mekhi Nelson, Wilkes-Barre – 216
Quenten Palermo, Scranton Prep – 172
Parker Bolesta, Dallas – 138
Josh Wesneski, Holy Redeemer – 136
Nasir Hennigan, Williamsport – 135
Tenzen Lewis, Tunkhannock – 121
Aaron Crossley, Wyoming Area – 118
Michael Blaine, North Pocono – 116
Logan Tierney, Holy Cross – 111
Luke Janiszewski, Western Wayne – 106
Javon Borger, Lake-Lehman – 104

RECEIVING
Jack Burke, Abington Heights – 138
Sean Dooner, Hanover Area – 218
Kevin Lockett, Pittston Area – 107
Wyatt Cooper, Susquehanna – 100

PASSING
Tyler Wolfe, Hazleton Area – 282
Dominico Spataro, Lakeland – 226
Colton Stone, Susquehanna – 197
Chase Taddonio, Riverside – 194
Noah West, North Pocono – 181
Lucas Zdancewicz, Wyoming Valley West – 177
Ben Chilson, Tunkhannock – 175
Christian Torres, Hanover Area – 174
Jacob Hunter, Holy Redeemer – 173
James Sobol, Old Forge  – 172
Drew DeLucca, Pittston Area – 165
Brady Zapoticky, Dallas – 140

TOUCHDOWNS
Josh Wesneski, Holy Redeemer – 4
Parker Bolesta, Dallas – 3
Lacota Dippre, Lakeland – 3
Nico Killino, Old Forge – 3
Michael Blaine, North Pocono – 2
Payne Cooper, Susquehanna – 2
Matthew Cusatis, Hazleton Area – 2
Sean Dooner, Hanover Area – 2
Lukas Gumble, Lackawanna Trail – 2
Nasir Hennigan, Williamsport- 2
Adam Howanitz, Valley View – 2
Luke Janiszewski, Western Wayne – 2
Tenzen Lewis, Tunkhannock – 2
Colin Madan, Tunkhannock
Sean Monahan, Scranton Prep – 2
Quenten Palermo, Scranton Prep – 2
J.J. Rosa, Susquehanna – 2
Connor Shamany, Hazleton Area – 2
Bo Sheptock, Berwick – 2
Chase Taddonio, Riverside – 2

PASSING TOUCHDOWNS
Tyler Wolfe, Hazleton Area – 6
Dominico Spataro, Lakeland – 5
Colton Stone, Susquehanna – 4
Ben Chilson, Tunkhannock – 2
James Sobol, Old Forge – 2
Chase Taddonio, Riverside – 2
Christian Torres, Hanover Area – 2
Brady Zapoticky, Dallas – 2

RETURNS FOR TOUCHDOWNS
Lamaire Saldano, Scranton – 90 – KICKOFF
Ashton Smith, North Pocono – 90 – KICKOFF
Daniel Pigga, Dunmore – 88 – KICKOFF
Noah Schultz, Crestwood – 70 – PUNT
D.J. McDemott, Holy Redeemer – 64 – INT
Casey Holzman, Old Forge – 62 – PUNT
Devon Suda, Wyoming Valley West – 32 – PUNT
Nico Killino, Old Forge – 22 – FUMBLE
Bradley Bibalo, Honesdale – 15 – BLOCKED PUNT
Kaleb Shimer, Susquehanna – 0 – FUMBLE

FIELD GOALS
Jacob Nielsen, Valley View – 33
Everett Bell, Delaware Valley – 28
Nick D’Amico, Riverside – 21