The LFC and WVC approved the schedules for the 2021 season. Below is the WVC 2021 schedules. Subject to change.

WVC 6A/5A

HAZLETON AREA

8/27 vs. Wyoming Area
9/3 vs. Harrisburg
9/10 at Berwick
9/17 vs. Pittston Area
9/24 at Dallas
10/1 vs. Delaware Valley
10/8 at Scranton
10/15 vs. Wilkes-Barre
10/22 at Wyoming Valley West
10/29 at Williamsport

WILKES-BARRE

8/27 vs. Scranton
9/3 vs. Wyoming Area
9/10 at Dallas
9/18 at Delaware Valley
9/24 vs. Pittston Area
10/1 at Wyoming Valley West
10/8 vs. Tunkhannock
10/15 at Hazleton Area
10/22 vs. Williamsport
10/29 at Berwick

WILLIAMSPORT

8/27 at Crestwood
9/3 at Altoona
9/10 vs. Mifflin County
9/17 vs. Central Mountain
9/24 at Berwick
10/1 vs. Dallas
10/8 at Delaware Valley
10/15 vs. Wyoming Valley West
10/22 at Wilkes-Barre
10/29 vs. Hazleton Area

WYOMING VALLEY WEST

8/27 at West Scranton
9/3 vs. Dallas
9/10 at Pittston Area
9/17 vs. Abington Heights
9/24 at Tunkhannock
10/1 vs. Wilkes-Barre
10/8 vs. Berwick
10/15 at  Williamsport
10/22 vs. Hazleton Area
10/29 at Crestwood

WVC CLASS 4A

BERWICK

8/27 at Southern Columbia
9/3 vs. Crestwood
9/10 vs. Hazleton Area
9/17 at Selinsgrove
9/24 vs. Williamsport
10/1 at Tunkhannock
10/8 at Wyoming Valley West
10/15 vs. Pittston Area
10/22 at Dallas
10/29 vs. Wilkes-Barre

CRESTWOOD

8/27 vs. Williamsport
9/3 at Berwick
9/10 at Tunkhannock
9/17 vs. Western Wayne
9/24 vs. Wyoming Area
10/1 at Valley View
10/8 vs. Abington Heights
10/15 at Dallas
10/22 at Pittston Area
10/29 vs. Wyoming Valley West

DALLAS

8/27 vs. Valley View
9/3 at Wyoming Valley West
9/10 vs. Wilkes-Barre
9/17 at Lake-Lehman
9/24 vs. Hazleton Area
10/1 at Williamsport
10/8 at Pittston Area
10/15 vs. Crestwood
10/22 vs. Berwick
10/29 at Tunkhannock

PITTSTON AREA

8/27 at North Pocono
9/3 vs. Tunkhannock
9/10 vs. Wyoming Valley West
9/17 at Hazleton Area
9/24 at Wilkes-Barre
10/1 vs. Nanticoke
10/8 vs. Dallas
10/15 at Berwick
10/22 vs. Crestwood
10/29 at Wyoming Area

TUNKHANNOCK

8/28 at Abington Heights
9/3 at Pittston Area
9/10 vs. Crestwood
9/17 at North Pocono
9/24 vs. Wyoming Valley West
10/1 vs. Berwick
10/8 at Wilkes-Barre
10/15 vs. Scranton Prep
10/22 at Towanda
10/29 vs. Dallas

WVC CLASS 3A

HANOVER AREA

8/27 at Athens
9/4 at Susquehanna
9/10 vs. Holy Cross
9/17 vs. Carbondale Area
9/24 at Lake-Lehman
10/1 at Old Forge
10/8 vs. Holy Redeemer
10/15 at Wyoming Area
10/22 vs. Canton
10/29 vs. Nanticoke

HOLY REDEEMER

8/28 vs. Holy Cross
9/3 at Mid Valley
9/10 at Milton
9/18 vs. Montrose
9/24 at Lackawanna Trail
10/2 vs. Lake-Lehman
10/8 at Hanover Area
10/16 vs. Nanticoke
10/23 at Holy Cross
10/30 vs. Susquehanna

LAKE-LEHMAN

8/27 vs. Lakeland
9/3 at Nanticoke
9/10 at Dunmore
9/17 vs. Dallas
9/24 vs. Hanover Area
10/2 at Holy Redeemer
10/8 at Wyoming Area
10/15 vs. North Pocono
10/23 at Scranton Prep
10/29 vs. Riverside

NANTICOKE

8/28 at Scranton Prep
9/3 vs. Lake-Lehman
9/10 at Wyoming Area
9/17 vs. Shamokin
9/24 vs. Susquehanna
10/1 at Pittston Area
10/8 vs. Montrose
10/16 at Holy Redeemer
10/22 vs. Honesdale
10/29 at Hanover Area

WYOMING AREA

8/27 at Hazleton Area
9/3 at Wilkes-Barre
9/10 vs. Nanticoke
9/17 vs. Southern Columbia
9/24 at Crestwood
10/1 at Lakeland
10/8 vs. Lake-Lehman
10/15 vs. Hanover Area
10/22 at Dunmore
10/29 vs. Pittston Area