2020 Week 8 Honor Roll

Here are the players who have qualified for the Week 8 Honor Roll presented by Century Dental Associates. Listed are 100-yard rusher, 100-yard receivers, 150-yard passers, players that scored 2 TDs or more, players that threw 2 TDs or more, any return for touchdowns and field goals.

RUSHING
Shadrak Agyei, Wallenpaupack – 236
Zane Janiszewski, Western Wayne – 215
Cristian Buckley, Dunmore – 208
Connor Schmitt, Honesdale – 200
Colin Holzman, Old Forge – 184
Preston Machado, Delaware Valley – 149
Garrett Decker, Susquehanna – 137
Kody Cresswell, Lackawanna Trail – 125
Ethan Adams, Lake-Lehman – 123
Joe Fox, Nanticoke – 123
London Montgomery, Scranton Prep – 116
Rocco Ormando, Dallas – 116
Jacob Orrick, Honesdale – 110
Jimmy Hawley, Crestwood – 107
Karl Kincel, Dunmore – 101

RECEIVING
Reese Gaughan, Riverside – 184
Matthew Cusatis, Hazleton Area – 143
Noah Parchinski, Riverside – 122
Kamden Wyatt, West Scranton – 113
Robert Rossi, Scranton Prep – 112

PASSING
Johnny Gilchrist, Riverside – 350
Kellen Warner, Hazleton Area – 331
Aiden Oliver, Delaware Valley – 302
Paddy Grady, Scranton Prep – 243
Ryan Petrosky, Crestwood – 181
Samson Repshis, West Scranton – 170
Jack Chilson, Tunkhannock – 153

TOUCHDOWNS
Garrett Decker, Susquehanna – 4
Colin Holzman, Old Forge – 4
T.J. Noto, Valley View – 4
Shadrak Agyei, Wallenpaupack – 3
Matthew Cusatis, Hazleton Area – 3
Zane Janiszewski, Western Wayne – 3
Payton Kepp, Nanticoke – 3
Kamden Wyatt, West Scranton – 3
Ethan Adams, Lake-Lehman – 2
Thomas Bowen, Dunmore – 2
Ben Chilson, Tunkhannock – 2
Harlem Cook, Delaware Valley – 2
Jesse DeLousia, Susquehanna – 2
Karl Kincel, Dunmore – 2
London Montgomery, Scranton Prep – 2
Peter West, Honesdale – 2
R.J. Wren, Dallas – 2

PASSING TOUCHDOWNS

Aiden Oliver, Delaware Valley – 5
Kellen Warner, Hazleton Area – 4
Jack Chilson, Tunkhannock – 2
Jesse DeLousia, Susquehanna – 2
Samson Repshis, West Scranton – 2

RETURNS FOR TOUCHDOWNS

Evan Litwin, Lackawanna Trail – 80 – Kickoff
Payton Kepp, Nanticoke – 70 – Kickoff
David Reilly, Dunmore – 65 – Interception
T.J. Noto, Valley View – 29 – Interception
Nathan Lord, Tunkhannock – 0 – Fumble

FIELD GOALS
Jordan Carr, North Pocono – 44
Layne Fisk, Susquehanna – 42
Max Paczewski, Lake-Lehman – 31
Luke Russo, Hazleton Area – 23