2020 Week 7 Honor Roll

Here are the players who have qualified for the Week 7 Honor Roll presented by Century Dental Associates. Listed are 100-yard rusher, 100-yard receivers, 150-yard passers, players that scored 2 TDs or more, players that threw 2 TDs or more, any return for touchdowns and field goals.

*Note: Honor roll will be updated after Monday’s games: Old Forge/Notre Dame, Lake-Lehman/Tunkhannock, Lackawanna Trail/Susquehanna

RUSHING
London Montgomery, Scranton Prep – 213
Zane Janiszewski, Western Wayne – 212
Ryan Eiden, Lake-Lehman – 192
Joe Fox, Nanticoke – 179
Nacier Green, Scranton – 174
Connor Schmitt, Honesdale – 173
Cristian Buckley, Dunmore – 171
Ray Melnikoff, Lackawanna Trail – 150
Leonardo Haros, Wyoming Area – 133
Connor Hummer, Hanover Area – 132
Johnny Gilchrist, Riverside – 129
Logan Tierney, Holy Cross – 125
Giovanni Spataro, Lakeland – 106

RECEIVING
T.J. Schmalze, Wallenpaupack – 165
Nassir Jones, Williamsport – 130
Zach Perta, Holy Redeemer – 104

PASSING
Johnny Gilchrist, Riverside – 208
Frankie Morrone, Williamsport – 196
Ryan Petrosky, Crestwood – 189
Alex Gardsy, Wallenpaupack – 185
Ethan Adams, Lake-Lehman – 164

TOUCHDOWNS
London Montgomery, Scranton Prep – 4
Shadrak Agyei, Wallenpaupack – 3
Ryan Eiden, Lake-Lehman – 3
Ray Melnikoff, Lackawanna Trail – 3
Logan Arnold, Crestwood – 2
Devin Ayala, Mid Valley – 2
Keith Freeman, Williamsport – 2
Reese Gaughan, Riverside – 2
Vincente Giambra, Wyoming Area – 2
Vito Gianello, Scranton Prep – 2
Johnny Gilchrist, Riverside – 2
Nacier Green, Scranton – 2
Jason Henderson, Delaware Valley – 2
Jacob Hunter, Holy Redeemer – 2
Zane Janiszewski, Western Wayne – 2
Nassir Jones, Williamsport – 2
Drew Mruk, Wyoming Area – 2
Zach Perta, Holy Redeemer – 2
Jake Trumbower, Lake-Lehman – 2

PASSING TOUCHDDOWNS

Alex Gardsy, Wallenpaupack – 3
Frankie Morrone, Williamsport – 3
Catal Ormando, Holy Redeemer – 3
Johnny Gilchrist, Riverside – 2
Paddy Grady, Scranton Prep – 2
Ryan Petrosky, Crestwood – 2
Cameron Riccardo, Mid Valley – 2

RETURNS FOR TOUCHDOWNS

Shadrak Agyei, Wallenpaupack – 75 – Kickoff
C.J. Dippre, Lakeland – 60 – Block Field Goal
Ryan Battaglia, Delaware Valley – 46 – Interception
Riley Bower, Williamsport – 40 – Fumble
Logan Arnold, Crestwood – 38 – Blocked Punt
Vito Gianello, Scranton Prep – 38 – Fumble
Alex Hajkowski, Holy Redeemer – 3 – Fumble

FIELD GOALS
None