The LFC and WVC approved the schedules for the 2020-2021 cycle. The teams will reverse home and away in 2021. Below is the LFC 2020 schedules. Subject to change.

LFC DIVISION 1

ABINGTON HEIGHTS

8/28 at Tunkhannock
9/4 at Honesdale
9/12 vs. Valley View
9/19 vs. Wyoming Valley West
9/26 at Delaware Valley
10/2 at North Pocono
10/10 vs. Crestwood
10/16 at Wallenpaupack
10/24 vs. West Scranton
10/31 vs. Scranton

DELAWARE VALLEY

8/28 at Winter Park (FL)
9/4 vs. Valley View
9/11 at Western Wayne
9/18 at Wilkes-Barre
9/26 vs. Abington Heights
10/2 at Williamsport
10/9 at Scranton
10/16 at Wilkes-Barre
10/23 vs. Wallenpaupack
10/30 vs. North Pocono

NORTH POCONO

8/28 at Pittston Area
9/4 vs. Western Wayne
9/11 vs. Honesdale
9/18 at Tunkhannock
9/25 vs. Wallenpaupack
10/2 vs. Abington Heights
10/9 at West Scranton
10/16 vs. Lake-Lehman
10/23 at Scranton
10/30 at Delaware Valley

SCRANTON

8/28 vs. Wilkes-Barre
9/5 at Scranton Prep
9/11 vs. West Scranton
9/18 at Valley View
9/25 vs. Honesdale
10/2 at Wallenpaupack
10/9 at Hazleton Area
10/16 vs. Delaware Valley
10/23 vs. North Pocono
10/31 at Abington Heights

WALLENPAUPACK

8/28 at Honesdale
9/4 at West Scranton
9/11 vs. Scranton Prep
9/18 vs. Lakeland
9/25 at North Pocono
10/2 vs. Scranton
10/9 at Valley View
10/16 vs. Abington Heights
10/23 at Delaware Valley
10/30 vs. Western Wayne

LFC DIVISION II

HONESDALE

8/28 vs. Wallenpaupack
9/4 vs. Abington Heights
9/11 at North Pocono
9/18 vs. Riverside
9/25 at Scranton
10/2 at Western Wayne
10/9 vs. Scranton Prep
10/16 at Valley View
10/23 vs. Nanticoke
10/30 at West Scranton

SCRANTON PREP

8/28 at Nanticoke
9/5 vs. Scranton
9/11 at Wallenpaupack
9/19 vs. Dunmore
9/26 vs. Western Wayne
10/2 at West Scranton
10/9 at Honesdale
10/17 vs. Tunkhannock
10/23 at Lake-Lehman
10/31 vs. Valley View

VALLEY VIEW

8/28 vs. Dallas
9/4 at Delaware Valley
9/12 at Abington Heights
9/18 vs. Scranton
9/25 vs. West Scranton
10/2 at Crestwood
10/9 vs. Wallenpaupack
10/16 vs. Honesdale
10/23 at Western Wayne
10/31 at Scranton Prep

WEST SCRANTON

8/28 at Wyoming Valley West
9/4 vs. Wallenpaupack
9/11 at Scranton
9/18 vs. Mid Valley
9/25 at Valley View
10/2 vs. Scranton Prep
10/9 vs. North Pocono
10/16 at Western Wayne
10/24 at Abington Heights
10/30 vs. Honesdale

WESTERN WAYNE

8/28 at Dunmore
9/4 at North Pocono
9/11 vs. Delaware Valley
9/18 vs. Crestwood
9/26 at Scranton Prep
10/2 vs. Honesdale
10/9 at Lakeland
10/16 vs. Western Wayne
10/23 vs. Valley View
10/30 at Wallenpaupack

LFC DIVISION III

CARBONDALE AREA

8/28 at Lackawanna Trail
9/4 vs. Holy Cross
9/11 at Old Forge
9/18 vs. Hanover Area
9/25 at Lakeland
10/2 vs. Dunmore
10/10 at Susquehanna
10/16 vs. Riverside
10/23 vs. Montrose
10/30 at Mid Valley

DUNMORE

8/28 vs. Western Wayne
9/4 vs. Old Forge
9/11 at Lake-Lehman
9/19 at Scranton Prep
9/25 vs. Riverside
10/2 at Carbondale Area
10/9 at Mid Valley
10/16 vs. Lackawanna Trail
10/23 at Wyoming Area
10/30 vs. Lakeland

LAKELAND

8/28 vs. Lake-Lehman
9/4 vs. Lackawanna Trail
9/12 at Susquehanna
9/18 at Wallenpaupack
9/25 vs. Carbondale Area
10/2 at Wyoming Area
10/9 vs. Western Wayne
10/16 vs. Mid Valley
10/23 at Riverside
10/30 at Dunmore

MID VALLEY

8/28 vs. Old Forge
9/4 at Holy Redeemer
9/11 vs. Montrose
9/18 at West Scranton
9/25 vs. Holy Cross
10/2 at Riverside
10/9 vs. Dunmore
10/16 at Lakeland
10/23 at Lackawanna Trail
10/30 vs. Carbondale Area

RIVERSIDE

8/29 at Susquehanna
9/4 vs. Montrose
9/11 vs. Lackawanna Trail
9/18 at Honesdale
9/25 at Dunmore
10/2 vs. Mid Valley
10/9 at Old Forge
10/16 at Carbondale Area
10/23 vs. Lakeland
10/30 vs. Lake-Lehman

LFC DIVISION IV

HOLY CROSS

8/29 vs. Holy Redeemer
9/4 at Carbondale Area
9/12 vs. Hanover Area
9/18 Open
9/25 at Mid Valley
10/3 vs. Susquehanna
10/9 at Lackawanna Trail
10/17 vs. Old Forge
10/23 at Holy Redeemer
10/30 vs. Montrose

LACKAWANNA TRAIL

8/28 vs. Carbondale Area
9/4 at Lakeland
9/11 at Riverside
9/18 vs. Susquehanna
9/25 at Holy Redeemer
10/2 vs. Montrose
10/9 vs. Holy Cross
10/16 at Dunmore
10/23 vs. Mid Valley
10/30 at Old Forge

MONTROSE

8/28 vs. Wyalusing
9/4 at Riverside
9/11 at Mid Valley
9/18 vs. Holy Redeemer
9/25 vs. Old Forge
10/2 at Lackawanna Trail
10/9 vs. Nanticoke
10/16 vs. Susquehanna
10/23 at Carbondale Area
10/31 at Holy Cross

OLD FORGE

8/28 at Mid Valley
9/4 at Dunmore
9/11 vs. Carbondale Area
9/18 vs. Northwest Area
9/25 at Montrose
10/2 at Hanover Area
10/9 vs. Riverside
10/17 at Holy Cross
10/23 vs. Susquehanna
10/30 vs. Lackawanna Trail

SUSQUEHANNA

8/29 vs. Riverside
9/4 at Hanover Area
9/12 vs. Lakeland
9/18 at Lackawanna Trail
9/26 vs. Nanticoke
10/3 at Holy Cross
10/10 vs. Carbondale Area
10/16 at Montrose
10/23 at Old Forge
10/31 vs. Holy Redeemer