2019 Week 8 Honor Roll

Here are the players who have qualified for the Week 8 Honor Roll presented by Century Dental Associates. Listed are 100-yard rusher, 100-yard receivers, 150-yard passers, players that scored 2 TDs or more, players that threw 2 TDs or more and any return for touchdowns.

RUSHING
Lenny Kelley, Dallas – 297
George May, Northwest Area – 241
Jacob Owens, North Pocono – 223
Hezekiah Deitz, Old Forge – 192
Dontae Rhodes, Wyoming Valley West – 171
Connor Schmitt, Honesdale – 154
Corey Brown, Wilkes-Barre – 151
Zane Janiszewski, Western Wayne – 141
Ray Melnikoff, Lackawanna Trail – 126
Shadrak Agyei, Wallenpaupack – 120
Josh Balcarcel, Delaware Valley – 101

RECEIVING
Jake Frisco, Tunkhannock – 237
Dominic Palmatier, Montrose – 215
Rafael McCoy, Wilkes-Barre – 193
Jay Koller, Riverside – 192
Jhamal Zacharias, Tunkhannock – 109

PASSING
Jack Chilson, Tunkhannock – 463
Johnny Gilchrist, Riverside – 405
Ethan Cina, Montrose – 248
Kam Taylor, Wilkes-Barre – 214

TOUCHDOWNS
Zane Janiszewski, Western Wayne – 5
Josh Balcarcel, Delaware Valley – 4
George May, Northwest Area- 4
Corey Brown, Wilkes-Barre – 3
Cristian Buckley, Dunmore – 3
C.J. Dippre, Lakeland – 3
Alex Gardsy, Wallenpaupack – 3
Dominic Palmatier, Montrose – 3
Connor Schmitt, Honesdale – 3
Tylil White, Scranton – 3
Teegan Wilk, Berwick – 3
Luke Bancroft, Honesdale – 2
Nick Forsette, West Scranton – 2
Vito Gianello, Scranton Prep – 2
Robby Horvath, Abington Heights – 2
Casey Kaminski, Lake-Lehman – 2
Lenny Kelley, Dallas – 2
Jay Koller, Riverside – 2
Jim Ludwig, Honesdale – 2
Jacob Orrick, Honesdale – 2
Jeffrey Resto, Lackawanna Trail – 2
Michael Starbuck, Dallas – 2
Robert VanBrunt, North Pocono – 2
Ryan Wassel, Northwest Area- 2
Malachi Williams, Wilkes-Barre – 2

PASSING TOUCHDOWNS
Johnny Gilchrist, Riverside – 4
Ethan Cina, Montrose – 3
Ethan Adams, Lake-Lehman – 2
Steve Borgia, Dunmore – 2
Paddy Grady, Scranton Prep – 2
Ryan Laubach, Berwick – 2
Cayden Merrifield, West Scranton – 2
Michael Scutt, North Pocono – 2
Kam Taylor, Wilkes-Barre – 2

RETURNS FOR TOUCHDOWNS
Caleb Brungard, Western Wayne – 75 KOR
Jacob Orrick, Honesdale – 60 KOR
Matt Studsrud, Delaware Valley – 56 KOR
Joe Sciascia, Delaware Valley – 49 PUNT
Ezra Tetrault, Western Wayne – 46 INT
Kevin Snyder, Lakeland – 45 INT
Zane Janiszewski, Western Wayne – 42 INT
Teegan Wilk, Berwick – 33 INT
Luke Bancroft, Honedale – 32 PUNT