2019 Week 5 Honor Roll

Here are the players who have qualified for the Week 5 Honor Roll presented by Century Dental Associates. Listed are 100-yard rusher, 100-yard receivers, 150-yard passers, players that scored 2 TDs or more, players that threw 2 TDs or more and any return for touchdowns.

RUSHING
Caleb Brungard, Western Wayne – 157
Josh Balcarcel, Delaware Valley – 149
Shedrak Agyei, Wallenpaupack – 154
Pierson Park, Nanticoke – 133
Lenny Kelley, Dallas – 128
Zane Janiszewski, Western Wayne – 119
George May, Northwest Area – 119
Darren Rodney, Wyoming Area – 118
Rayshaun Dawkins, Dunmore – 116
Calvin Scheideler, Susquehanna – 113
London Montgomery, Scranton Prep – 112
Zack Manchak, Valley View – 104
Garrett Decker, Susquehanna – 101

RECEIVING
Andrew Krawczyk, Pittston Area- 142
Rafael McCoy, Wilkes-Barre – 136
Nick Forsette, West Scranton – 127
Damion Rohan, Montrose – 125
Ricky Walker, Scranton – 116
Keanu Ammons, Nanticoke- 114
Carter Odell, Scranton Prep – 113

PASSING
Paddy Grady, Scranton Prep – 244
Mike Nocito, Pittston Area – 236
Cayden Merrifield, West Scranton – 201
Ethan Cina, Montrose – 169
Kellen Warner, Hazleton Area – 166
Johnny Gilchrist, Riverside – 153

TOUCHDOWNS
Lenny Kelley, Dallas – 4
Josh Balcarcel, Delaware Valley – 3
Ray Melnikoff, Lackawanna Trail – 3
Calvin Scheideler, Susquehanna – 3
Tylil White, Scranton – 3
Shedrak Agyei, Wallenpaupack – 2
Keanu Ammons, Nanticoke – 2
Kody Cresswell, Lackawanna Trail – 2
Nick Forsette, West Scranton – 2
Jason Henderson, Delaware Valley – 2
Zane Janiszewski, Western Wayne – 2
Tucker Johnson, Scranton Prep – 2
Zack Kojadinovich, Lake-Lehman – 2
Zack Manchak, Valley View – 2
Chris Mellon, Lakeland – 2
Zach Rebar, Mid Valley – 2
Darren Rodney, Wyoming Area – 2
Noah Taylor, Wilkes-Barre – 2
Ryan Wassel, Northwest – 2
Brian Williams, Wyoming Area – 2

PASSING TOUCHDOWNS
Dominic DeLuca, Wyoming Area – 3
Paddy Grady, Scranton Prep – 3
Cayden Merrifield, West Scranton – 3
Steve Borgia, Dunmore – 2
Garrett Decker, Susquehanna – 2
Kam Taylor, Wilkes-Barre – 2
Mike Marcella, Nanticoke – 2

TOUCHDOWN RETURNS
Evan McCloe, West Scranton – FUM 98
Ben Fife, Dallas – INT 95
Keith Freeman, Williamsport – KOR 90
Tyler Rozanski, Lackawanna Trail – KOR 87
Marshall Woodrosky, Lake-Lehman – KOR 80
Chris Conserette, Valley View – KOR 74
Parker Howell, Western Wayne – FUM 53
Ryan Eiden, Lake-Lehman – INT 44
Ryan Wassel, Northwest – FUM 29
Tristan Burns, Abington Heights – FUM 10