2019 Week 4 Honor Roll

Here are the players who have qualified for the Week 4 Honor Roll presented by Century Dental Associates. Listed are 100-yard rusher, 100-yard receivers, 150-yard passers, players that scored 2 TDs or more, players that threw 2 TDs or more and any return for touchdowns.

RUSHING
Josh Balcarcel, Delaware Valley – 220
Hunter Karpowich, Hanover Area – 218
Giovani Spataro, Lakeland – 204
Gavin D’Amato, Tunkhannock – 159
Zane Janiszewski, Western Wayne – 156
Lenny Kelley, Dallas – 150
Cayden Merrifield, West Scranton – 139
Hezekiah Deitz, Old Forge – 132
Ray Melnikoff, Lackawanna Trail – 124
Sebastian Brudnicki, Mid Valley – 123
Kevin Meluskey, Hazleton Area – 123
Zach Scillia, Delaware Valley – 123
Jack Chilson, Tunkhannock – 108
Zack Manchak, Valley View – 106
Danny Meuser, Dallas – 101

RECEIVING
Nick Forsette, West Scranton – 164
Razen Reyes, Riverside – 111
Brandon Niemenski, Crestwood – 106

PASSING
Johnny Gilchrist, Riverside – 288
Cayden Merrifield, West Scranton – 198
Zach Scillia, Delaware Valley – 166
Ethan Adams, Lake-Lehman – 163
Ryan Petrosky, Crestwood – 160
Jack Chilson, Tunkhannock – 158
Janassah Boone, Valley View – 155
Steve Borgia, Dunmore – 153
Alex Gardsy, Wallenpaupack – 151

TOUCHDOWNS
Josh Balcarcel, Delaware Valley – 3
Sebastian Brudnicki, Mid Valley – 3
Cristian Buckley, Dunmore – 3
Zan Janiszewski, Western Wayne – 3
Lenny Kelley, Dallas – 3
Luke Bancroft, Honesdale – 2
Janassah Boone, Valley View – 2
Rayshaun Dawkins, Dunmore – 2
Vinny DePalma, Carbondale – 2
Hezekiah Deitz, Old Forge – 2
Ryan Eiden, Lake-Lehman – 2
Dallas Greiss, Williamsport – 2
Cameron Harder, Montrose – 2
Zack Kojadinovich, Lake-Lehman – 2
Jay Koller, Riverside – 2
Rafael McCoy, Wilkes-Barre – 2
Ray Melnikoff, Lackawanna Trail – 2
Drew Mruk, Wyoming Area – 2
Jeffrey Resto, Lackawanna Trail – 2
Dallas Schechterly, Berwick – 2
Conner Schmitt, Honesdale – 2
Michael Scutt, North Pocono – 2
Giovanni Spataro, Lakeland – 2
Shawn Torres, Riverside – 2
Teagan Wilk, Berwick – 2

PASSING TOUCHDOWNS
Johnny Gilchrist, Riverside – 5
Steve Borgia, Dunmore – 3
Ryan Laubach, Berwick- 3
Zach Scillia, Delaware Valley – 3
Ethan Adams, Lake-Lehman – 2
Janassah Boone, Valley View – 2
Jack Chilson, Tunkhannock – 2
Dominic DeLuca, Wyoming Area – 2
Cayden Merrifield, West Scranton – 2
Ryan Petrosky, Crestwood – 2
Michael Starbuck, Dallas – 2
Peter West, Honesdale – 2

TOUCHDOWN RETURNS
Jomar Morales, Mid Valley – KOR 96
Jeffrey Resto, Lackawanna Trail – KOR 94
Shawn Torres, Riverside – KOR 92
Carter Odell, Scranton Prep – KOR 85
Tylil White, Scranton – FUM 85
Jakob Harrison, Valley View – KOR 82
Rayshaun Dawkins, Dunmore – KOR 80
Michael DiGregorio, Old Forge – PR 63
Ezra Tetreault, Western Wayne – PR 45
Michael DiGregorio, Old Forge – INT 30
Teagan Wilk, Berwick – INT 21
Dallas Schechterly, Berwick – INT 14