Here are the best performances for Week 6 from the WVC and LFC.

RUSHING (100 or more yards)
Joe Ammons, Nanticoke – 374
Ryan Cosgrove, Scranton Prep – 236
Kevin Williams, West Scranton – 225
Rayshawn Dawkins, Dunmore – 173
Kobe Sauter, Western Wayne – 168
Justice Sholts, Holy Redeemer – 163
Damon Horton, Hazleton Area – 155
Joe Curcio, Hanover Area – 151
Andy Carroll, Honesdale – 145
Nick Ruggeri, Wallenpaupack – 135
Rondo Brown, Scranton – 131
Lenny Kelley, Dallas – 126
Nick Vadella, Carbondale Area – 120
Nazir Dunnell, Meyers – 116
Colin Hazelton, Mid Valley – 113
Josh Balcarcel, Delaware Valley – 111
Mason Kordish, Valley View – 110
David Piestrak, Northwest Area – 108
Giovanni Spataro, Lakeland – 105
Ralph Tolley, Dunmore – 105
Carson Canavan, Wyoming Valley West – 100
Brendan Kanna, Montrose – 100

RECEIVING (100 or more yards)
Darrian Tyson, Meyers – 154
Daniel Walsh, North Pocono – 142
Andy Carroll, Honesdale – 133
Quincey Vassell, West Scranton –  132
Marcus Simmons, Williamsport – 121
Jacob Hunsinger, Hazleton Area – 116
Chucky Rohan, Montrose – 115
Brandon Niemenski, Crestwood – 109
Conor Hazlet, Northwest Area – 108
Corey Perkins, Abington Heights – 107
Christian Motely, Dallas – 104
Razen Reyes, Riverside – 103

PASSING (150 or more yards)
Michael Starbuck, Dallas – 254
Talee Swinney, Meyers – 250
Ethan Cina, Montrose – 195
Johnny Gilchrist, Riverside – 180
C.J. Dippre, Lakeland – 178
Donny Blaine, North Pocono – 172
Joe Fagnano, Williamsport – 170
Nick Gioia, West Scranton – 170
Sparky Wolk, Hazleton Area – 169
Ethan Dunn, Honesdale – 158
C.J. Stone, Susquehanna – 157
Chase Passman, Crestwood – 152
George Tinsley, Abington Heights – 150

TOUCHDOWNS (2 or more)
Joe Ammons, Nanticoke – 5
Mason Deakin, Susquehanna – 3
Brendan Kanna, Montrose – 3
Darrian Tyson, Meyers – 3
Nick Vadella, Carbondale Area – 3
Keanu Ammons, Nanticoke – 2
Janaasah Boone, Valley View – 2
Ethan Burnside, Riverside – 2
Carson Canavan, Wyoming Valley West – 2
Andy Carroll, Honesdale – 2
Ryan Cosgrove, Scranton Prep – 2
Joe Curcio, Hanover Area – 2
Rayshawn Dawkins, Dunmore – 2
Marino DePalma, Carbondale Area – 2
Michael DiGregorio, Old Forge – 2
Joe Fagnano, Williamsport – 2
Jawon Foushee, Delaware Valley – 2
Adam Haupt, Wallenpaupack – 2
Jason Henderson, Delaware Valley – 2
Connor Hummer, Hanover Area – 2
Jacob Hunsinger, Hazleton Area – 2
Mason Kordish, Valley View – 2
George May, Northwest Area – 2
David Piestrak, Northwest Area – 2
Kristian Pon, Riverside – 2
Razen Reyes, Riverside – 2
Nick Ruggeri, Wallenpaupack – 2
Justice Sholts, Holy Redeemer – 2
George Tinsley, Abington Heights – 2
Ralph Tolley, Dunmore – 2
Dylan Walck, Western Wayne – 2
Daniel Walsh, North Pocono – 2
Brian Williams, Wyoming Area – 2

TOUCHDOWN PASSES (2 or more)
Johnny Gilchrist, Riverside – 5
Aaron Hummer, Hanover Area – 3
Tom McCormick, Wallenpaupack – 3
Donny Blaine, North Pocono – 2
Ethan Cina, Montrose – 2
Dominic DeLuca, Wyoming – 2
C.J. Dippre, Lakeland – 2
Ethan Dunn, Honesdale – 2
Leo O’Boyle, Scranton Prep – 2
David Piestrak, Northwest Area – 2
Michael Starbuck, Dallas – 2
C.J. Stone, Susquehanna – 2
Talee Swinney, Meyers – 2

RETURNS FOR TOUCHDOWN
Peanut Wansley, Susquehanna – KOR – 90
Jawon Foushee, Delaware Valley – KOR – 84
Mason Deakin, Susquehanna – INT – 75
Jabrail Crumbley, Meyers – INT – 73
Nick Vadella, Carbondale Area – INT – 50