Here are the WVC Small School All-Stars for 2018. The list is compiled by feedback from the division coaches and NPF Staff.

OFFENSE PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Sparky Wolk, Sr. – Hazleton Area

DEFENSE PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Mason Laubach, So. – Berwick

LINEMAN OF THE YEAR
Michael Anderson, Sr. – Dallas

COACH OF THE YEAR
Rich Mannello – Dallas


FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

QB – Sparky Wolk, Sr. – Hazleton Area
RB – Damon Horton, Sr. – Hazleton Area
RB – Owen Shoemaker, Sr. – Berwick
FB – Jervone Young, Sr. – Coughlin
WR – Luke Delgaudio, Jr. – Dallas
WR – Marcus Simmons, Sr. – Williamsport
TE – Jack Farrell, Jr. – Dallas
OL – Michael Anderson, Sr. – Dallas
OL – Noah Craig, Jr. – Berwick
OL – Michael Fuchick, Sr. – Hazleton Area
OL – Xander Shaner, Jr. – Dallas
OL – Brandon Tirado, Jr. – Wyoming Valley West
ATH – Carson Canavan, Sr. – Wyoming Valley West
K – Ryan Fisher, Jr. – Dallas

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

DL – Michael Anderson, Sr. – Dallas
DL – Taylor Bolestra, Jr. – Dallas
DL – Mason Laubach, So. – Berwick
DL – Eric Montes, Jr. – Berwick
DL – J.J. Snyder, Sr. – Berwick
LB – Blane Cleaver, So. – Berwick
LB – Lenny Kelley, Jr. – Dallas
LB – Dylan Schuster, Jr. – Dallas
DB – Nah-Syr Gardner, So. – Wyoming Valley West
DB – Nate Maransky, Jr. – Dallas
DB – Christian Motley, Sr. – Dallas
DB – Teagan Wilk, Jr. – Berwick
P – Michael Anderson, Sr. – Dallas

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

QB – Michael Starbuck, Jr. – Dallas
RB – Lenny Kelley, Jr. – Dallas
RB – Treyson Potts, Sr. – Williamsport
FB – Dallas Solomon, Sr. – Hazleton Area
WR – Jacob Hunsinger, Sr. – Hazleton Area
WR – Brandon Niemenski, Jr. – Crestwood
TE – Will Decker, Sr. – Berwick
OL – Kyle Bobeck, Jr. – Nanticoke
OL – Riley Brody, Sr. – Pittston Area
OL – Tucker Kreisher, Sr. – Williamsport
OL – Dave Wildey, Sr. – Wyoming Valley West
OL – Michael Zalutko, Jr. – Berwick
ATH – Garrett Hopkins, Sr. – Tunkhannock
K – Jarret Groshek, Sr. – Berwick

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

DL – Joe Ammons, Sr. – Nanticoke
DL – Riley Brody, Sr. – Pittston Area
DL – Matt Ferrera, Sr. – Dallas
DL – Nassir Jones, So. – Williamsport
DL – Jervone Young, Sr. – Coughlin
LB – Drake Mankey, Jr. – Williamsport
LB – Zack McDaniels, Jr. – Wyoming Valley West
LB – Dallas Solomon, Sr. – Hazleton Area
DB – Keanu Ammons, Jr. – Nanticoke
DB – Jacob Hunsinger, Sr. – Hazleton Area
DB – Rafael McCoy, Jr. – Coughlin
DB – David Smith, Sr. – Hazleton Area
P – Mike Coe, Sr. – Pittston Area

HONORABLE MENTION OFFENSE

QB: Joe Fagnano, Sr. – Williamsport; RB: Joe Ammons, Sr. – Nanticoke; WR: Andrew Krawczyk, Jr. – Pittston Area; WR: Matt Maransky, Jr. – Dallas; TE: John DeLucca, Sr. – Pittston Area; OL: Jason Biever, So. – Hazleton Area; OL: Josh Hedrington, Sr. – Hazleton Area; OL: Tyler Petterson, Sr. – Tunkhannock

HONORABLE MENTION DEFENSE

DL: Kyle Bobeck, Jr. – Nanticoke; DL: Sean Foley, Sr. – Crestwood; DL: Tony Gorey, Sr. – Pittston Area; DL: Matt Ramey, Sr. – Tunkhannock; DB: Dallas Greiss, Fr. – Williamsport; DB: Jacob Seely, Sr. – Berwick; DB: Garrett Swank, Jr. – Crestwood