Here are the LFC Division III All-Stars for 2018. The list is compiled by feedback from the division coaches and NPF Staff.

OFFENSE PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Thomas Pidgeon, Sr. – Lakeland

DEFENSE PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Tyler Overholtz, Sr. – Dunmore

LINEMAN OF THE YEAR
Jonathon Naniewicz, Sr. – Lakeland

COACH OF THE YEAR
Jeff Wasilchak – Lakeland


FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

QB – C.J Dippre, So. – Lakeland
RB – Rayshaun Dawkins, Jr. – Dunmore
RB – Giovanni Spataro, So. – Lakeland
FB – Marino DePalma, Sr. – Carbondale Area
WR – Thomas Pidgeon, Sr. – Lakeland
WR – Razen Reyes, Jr. – Riverside
TE – Zach Rebar, Jr. – Mid Valley
OL – Cross Douglas, So. – Lakeland
OL – Louis LaCapra, Sr. – Dunmore
OL – Jonathon Naniewicz, Sr. – Lakeland
OL – Anthony Santarsiero, Sr. – Old Forge
OL – Robbie Thomas, Jr. – Lakeland
ATH – Cristian Buckley, So. – Dunmore
K – Billy Good, Jr. – Lakeland

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

DL – Seth Arthur, Jr. – Carbondale Area
DL – Cross Douglas, So. – Lakeland
DL – Kyle Harrity, Sr. – Dunmore
DL – Jonathon Naniewicz, Sr. – Lakeland
DL – Tyler Overholtz, Sr. – Dunmore
LB – Billy Donvito, Sr. – Dunmore
LB – Colin Hazelton, Sr. – Mid Valley
LB – Garrett Korner-Usher, Sr. – Lakeland
LB – George Mesko, Sr. – Dunmore
DB – Steve Borgia, Jr. – Dunmore
DB – Sebastian Brudnicki, Jr. – Mid Valley
DB – Billy Good, Jr. – Lakeland
DB – Thomas Pidgeon, Sr. – Lakeland
P – Billy Good, Jr. – Lakeland

HONORABLE MENTION OFFENSE
QB – Johnny Gilchrist, So. – Riverside; RB: Nick Vadella, Sr. – Carbondale Area; FB: Kyle Harrity, Sr. – Dunmore; WR: James Lewis, Sr. – Lakeland; WR: Diego Rojas, Jr. – Riverside; TE: George Mesko, Sr. – Dunmore; TE: Colin Walsh, Sr. – Lakeland; OL: Seth Arthur, Jr. – Carbondale Area; OL: Anthony Lima, Jr. – Riverside; OL: Jake Sawka, Sr. – Dunmore; OL: Antonio Spataro, Sr. – Lakeland; ATH – Kristian Pon, Jr. – Riverside; K – Emma Coar, Sr. – Dunmore

HONORABLE MENTION DEFENSE
DL – Devin Coombs, Sr. – Riverside; DL: Zach Rebar, Jr. – Mid Valley; DL: Anthony Santarsiero, Sr. – Dunmore; DL; Colin Walsh, Sr. – Lakeland; LB: Marino DePalma, Sr. – Carbondale Area; LB: James Lewis, Sr. – Lakeland; LB: Antonio Spataro, Sr. – Lakeland; DB: Cristian Buckley, So. – Dunmore; DB: Mike Pidgeon, So – Lakeland; DB: Adam Rossetti, Sr. – Carbondale Area; DB: Charles Valvano, Jr. – Dunmore; P: Dom Temperino, So. – Dunmore