Week 3 Honor Roll

Week 3 Honor Roll

Here are the best performances for Week 3:

 

RUSHING YARDS (Minimum 100)
Andy Carroll, Honesdale 257
Eric Jeffries, Nanticoke 250
Kevin Williams, West Scranton 238
Jake Cole, Coughlin 222
Kobe Sauter, Western Wayne 178
Nick Vadella, Carbondale 175
Brendan Mozeleski, Old Forge 154
Matt Gilmartin, Scranton Prep 152
Janssen Wilborn, Meyers 140
Evan Klinger, Berwick 136
Josh Jopling, Hanover Area 131
Logan Cywinski, Tunkhannock 129
Sam Cosmello, Susquehanna 126
Rheyse Green, Scranton 121
Blaze McClements, Williamsport 114
Garyn Barnes, Honesdale 111
Adam Roe, Susquehanna 111
Kaleb Sherman, Abington Heights 104
 
RECEIVING YARDS (Minimum 100)
Noah Zippittelli, Riverside 153
   
PASSING YARDS (Minimum 150)
Joe Fagnano, Williamsport 286
Sparky Wolk, Hazleton 210
Donny Blaine, North Pocono 208
Nick Reilly, Delaware Valley 200
Brayden Thiel, Riverside 197
Dante Lucarelli, Old Forge 187
Jake Shusta, Wyoming Valley West 172
Walter Coles, Pittston Area 152
   
TOUCHDOWNS (Minimum 2)  
Matt Gilmartin, Scranton Prep 4
Eric Jeffries, Nanticoke 4
Andy Carroll, Honesdale 3
Billy Donvito, Dunmore 3
Rheyse Green, Scranton 3
Brendan Mozeleski, Old Forge 3
Kobe Sauter, Western Wayne 3
Garyn Barnes, Honesdale 2
Jake Cole, Coughlin 3
Noah Coleman, Lackawanna Trail 2
Logan Cywinski, Tunkhannock 2
Mason Deakin, Susquehanna 2
Colin Hazelton, Mid Valley 2
Adrian Otero, Hazleton Area 2
Jeffrey Resto, Lackawanna Trail 2
David Schuster, Dallas 2
David Smith, Hazleton Area 2
Nick Vadella, Carbondale 2
Daniel Walsh, North Pocono 2
Janssen Wilborn, Meyers 2
Ryan Yencik, Delaware Valley 2
Noah Zippittelli, Riverside 2
   
PASSING TDs (Minimum 2)  
Sparky Wolk, Hazleton Area 4
Donny Blaine, North Pocono 2
Ethan Dunn, Honesdale 2
Joe Fagnano, Williamsport 2
Chandler Fuller, Valley View 2
Dante Lucarelli, Old Forge 2
Nick Reilly, Delaware Valley 2
Nate Rolka, Lackawanna Trail 2
C.J. Stone, Susquehanna 2
Brayden Thiel, Riverside 2
   
TD RETURNS  
J.C. Gaughan, North Pocono (KOR) 90
Teagan Wilk, Berwick (PR) 81
Trey Koehler, Abington Heights (KOR) 80
Nico Berrios, Lackawanna Trail (INT) 56
Darren Boseman, Nanticoke (KOR) 53
Jason Henderson, Delaware Valley (KOR) 47
Dale Moore, North Pocono (INT) 45